IS IT VEGAN?
Are PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pecans
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
artificial flavoring
salt
corn syrup
skim milk
palm kernel
soybean
cottonseed
coconut or palm oil
whey
evaporated milk
cocoa
alkali
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
pecans, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring, salt), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm kernel, soybean, cottonseed, coconut or palm oil), whey, evaporated milk, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (an emulsifier).
UPC
034952585537
Created by
Steve