IS IT VEGAN?
Is PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PECAN CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk solids
sucrose
corn syrup
sugar
palm kernel oil
water
cream
natural flavor
salt
soy lecithin
vanilla flavor
dextrose
sodium chloride
sodium bicarbonate
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate liquor
pecans
confectioner's coating
sugar
whey powder
cocoa powder
alkali
nonfat dry milk solids
sorbitan tristerate
artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
caramel (sweetened condensed milk [milk solids, sucrose), corn syrup, sugar, palm kernel oil, water, butter [cream, natural flavor], salt, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor, carrageenan [dextrose, sodium chloride, sodium bicarbonate], sodium bicarbonate), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, natural flavor), pecans, confectioner's coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, cocoa powder, cocoa powder (processed with alkali, nonfat dry milk solids, sorbitan tristerate, soy lecithin [emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor).
UPC
034952591200
Created by
Steve