IS IT VEGAN?

Are PECAN CLUSTERS CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, PECAN CLUSTERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup pecans high fructose corn syrup palm oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa whey nonfat dry milk natural flavor salt sodium bicarbonate egg whites

Full Ingredient List

pecan clusters ingredients: milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, sugar, milk, pecans, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract). contains 2% or less of: high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, whey, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sodium bicarbonate, egg whites.

UPC

041761104378
Created by Steve