IS IT VEGAN?
Is PECAN CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, PECAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
pecans
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa
whey
nonfat dry milk
natural flavor
salt
sodium bicarbonate
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, sugar, milk, pecans, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract). contains 2% or less of: high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, whey, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sodium bicarbonate, egg whites.
UPC
041761104323
Created by
Steve