IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEKING DUCK SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water apricots vinegar tapioca or corn starch salt cayenne pepper garlic

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, apricots, vinegar, tapioca or corn starch, salt, cayenne pepper, and garlic.

UPC

070258070018
Created by Steve