IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEKING DUCK SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
apricots
vinegar
tapioca or corn starch
salt
cayenne pepper
garlic
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, apricots, vinegar, tapioca or corn starch, salt, cayenne pepper, and garlic.
UPC
070258070018
Created by
Steve