IS IT VEGAN?
Is PELLA BOLOGNA, JALAPENO CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
beef hearts
cultured milk
salt
enzymes
water
cream
sodium phosphate
sodium phosphates
vegetable color
powdered cellulose
potassium sorbate and natamyscin
sugar
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
spice
potassium lactate
wheat
corn
rye flour
jalapeno peppers
brown sugar
Full Ingredient List
beef, beef hearts, cheddar cheese(pasturized processed cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, cream, sodium, sodium phosphates, salt, vegetable color, enzymes, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], potassium sorbate and natamyscin [preservatives]), water, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), spice, potassium lactate, salt, cereal (wheat, corn, and rye flour), jalapeno peppers, dried beef (cured with water, salt, brown sugar, sodium nitrite), sodium nitrite.
UPC
670709234725
Created by
Steve