IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPER JACK CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE SMOKED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
monterey jack cheese
cultured milk
water
skim milk
whey
jalapeno peppers
red bell pepper
cream
salt
sorbic acid
natural flavor
enzymes
anticake
sugar
dextrose
spices
paprika
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
pork, monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers [cultured milk, water, skim milk, whey, jalapeno peppers, red bell pepper, cream, salt, sorbic acid [a preservative], natural flavor, enzymes, anticake], water, salt, sugar, dextrose, spices, paprika, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
850798004267
Created by
Steve