IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERMINT ALMONDS, PEPPERMINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil reduced mineral whey powder nonfat milk powder whole milk powder soy lecithin salt vanilla almonds sugar corn syrup peppermint oil red 40 peanut cottonseed soybean and or sunflower seed gum acacia sugar confectioner's glaze natural peppermint flavor

Full Ingredient List

confectionery coating (sugar palm kernel oil, reduced mineral whey powder, nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, soy lecithin. salt, vanilla), almonds, contains less than 2% of the following: crushed peppermint candy (sugar corn syrup, peppermint oil red 40). vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and or sunflower seed), gum acacia sugar, confectioner's glaze, natural peppermint flavor.

UPC

070690270854
Created by Steve