IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERMINT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
and natural flavors
cream
salt
corn syrup
palm oil
oil of peppermint
vegetable juice color
caramel color and vanilla
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and natural flavors), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), corn syrup, palm oil, oil of peppermint (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), vegetable juice color, caramel color and vanilla (natural flavor)).
UPC
041770589609
Created by
Steve