IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERMINT BARK PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter whole milk powder corn syrup cocoa powder skim milk powder salt soy lecithin vanilla vegetable juice color caramel color peppermint oil

Full Ingredient List

sugar, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass) processed with alkali, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, corn syrup, cocoa powder processed with alkali, skim milk powder, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), vegetable juice color, caramel color, and peppermint oil (natural flavor).

UPC

041770585007
Created by Steve