IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERMINT BARK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter anhydrous milk fat soy lecithin natural vanilla flavor corn syrup fd&c red #40 fd&c red #3 fd&c blue #1 natural peppermint oil dry whole milk

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), crushed peppermint candies (sugar, corn syrup, fd&c red #40, fd&c red #3, fd&c blue #1, natural peppermint oil), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor).

UPC

681131278089
Created by Steve