IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERMINT BUTTERCRUNCH BITES WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali butter palm oil cocoa butter tapioca syrup soy lecithin milk fat vanilla natural peppermint oil and vegetable juice color milk and soy manufactured on shared equipment that processes peanuts tree nuts store in a cool dry place

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), butter (cream salt). palm oil, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, soy lecithin (emulsifier), milk fat, vanilla (natural flavor), natural peppermint oil and vegetable juice color. contains milk and soy, manufactured on shared equipment that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk and soy, store in a cool, dry place.

UPC

041770582808
Created by Steve