IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, PEPPERMINT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel and palm oil
whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
soy lecithin
corn syrup
natural peppermint flavor
red 40 lake
alkali
soybean oil
salt
natural and artificial flavors
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peppermint chunks (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, corn syrup, natural peppermint flavor, red 40 lake), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors, baking soda.
UPC
041449473376
Created by
Steve