IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERMINT CHUNKS PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX, PEPPERMINT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm kernel and palm oil whole milk powder nonfat dry milk soy lecithin corn syrup natural peppermint flavor red 40 lake alkali soybean oil salt natural and artificial flavors baking soda

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peppermint chunks (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, corn syrup, natural peppermint flavor, red 40 lake), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors, baking soda.

UPC

041449473376
Created by Steve