IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERMINT HOT COCOA MIX, PEPPERMINT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cocoa
alkali
sugar
corn syrup
peppermint oil
beet juice
soy lecithin
corn starch
natural vanilla flavor
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), peppermint candy (sugar, corn syrup, peppermint oil, beet juice [color], soy lecithin, corn starch), natural vanilla flavor.
UPC
054467500702
Created by
Steve