IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONCINI GOLDEN PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peppers
water vinegar
acetic acid
citric acid
benzoate of soda
sodium bisulfite
fd&c yellow #5
Full Ingredient List
peppers, water vinegar, acetic acid, citric acid, benzoate of soda ( as a presevative), sodium bisulfite(as a preservative), fd&c yellow #5
UPC
037863000458
Created by
Steve