IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONCINI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pepperonicini pepper salt acetic acid sodium metabisulfite potassium sorbate sodium benzoate riboflavin

Full Ingredient List

water, pepperonicini pepper, salt, vinegar acid regulator : acetic acid, citric acid preservative : sodium metabisulfite potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, riboflavin

UPC

869742656025
Created by Steve