IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI CRISPY PAN PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water corn oil vital wheat gluten yeast natural flavor sugar salt non fat dry milk ascorbic acid part skim milk cheese culture enzymes tomato paste pepperoni made pork chicken and beef pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid to help protect flavor soybean oil oried garlic

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: crust (enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate. riboflavin. folic acid. water, corn oil, vital wheat gluten. yeast. natural flavor. sugar, salt, non fat dry milk. ascorbic acid), low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk. cheese culture, salt, enzymes). water, tomato paste. pepperoni made with pork chicken and beef pork, mechanically separated chicken. beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices. dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht. citric acid to help protect flavor), 25 or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), salt, spices, oried garlic.

UPC

071921542375
Created by Steve