IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI DUO PREMIUM PIZZA, PEPPERONI DUO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water maltodextrin nonfat dry milk salt sugar yeast whole eggs soybean oil cornmeal dough conditioner thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes garlic spices citric acid xanthan gum provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzyme natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose to prevent caking pepperoni pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate flavorings sodium nitrite bha bht cupping pepperoni pork natural smoke flavoring garlic powder flavoring ascorbic acid parmesan romano cheese blend romano and par

Full Ingredient List

crust: (enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, salt, sugar] breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes, sugar, salt, garlic (powder and dehydrated), spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, provolone cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, cupping pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, sugar, water, oleoresin of paprika, natural smoke flavoring, lactic acid starter culture, garlic powder, flavoring, sodium nitrite, ascorbic acid, bha, bht, citric acid, parmesan romano cheese blend romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent) romano oregano blend romano cheese (pasteurized milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), treated greek oregano and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).

UPC

830415009080
Created by Steve