IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI FRESH RISING CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH RICH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PEPPERONI, ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESE, A BLEND OF SPICES & MINCED GARLIC, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
sugar
white cornmeal
yellow cornmeal
dextrose
datem
ascorbic acid
enzymes
l-cysteine
yeast
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized part-skim milk
pork
beef
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
may contain water
flavoring
smoke favoring
paprika
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
ade from pasteurized part-skim milk
starch and powde
Full Ingredient List
crust: (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, white cornmeal, yellow cornmeal, dough conditioners (wheat flour, dextrose, datem, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine), yeast, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate). toppings: sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). cheese: low moisture part-skim mozzarel- la cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke favoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan cheese: (made from pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion and garlic, soybean oil, parsley. minced garlic.
UPC
039131169799
Created by
Steve