IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN & BEEF GARLIC BREAD PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cultured part-skim milk
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
sugar
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
natural garlic flavor
natural flavor
wheat gluten
corn oil
degerminated yellow corn meal
yeast
food starch modified
dehydrated garlic
l-glutamic acid
citric acid
datem
baking soda
parsley
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), sugar, garlic flavored oil (soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, salt, natural garlic flavor, natural flavor), 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated yellow corn meal, yeast, spice blend (food starch modified, salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, l-glutamic acid, citric acid), salt, datem, baking soda, parsley, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921245849
Created by
Steve