IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI ORIGINAL PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
may also contain paprika
natural smoke flavor
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
spices
dried garlic
yeast
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [preservatives], may also contain paprika, natural smoke flavor), tomato paste, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), 2% or less of sugar, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), yeast, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
071921672171
Created by
Steve