IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI ORIGINAL RISING CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid to help protect flavor tomato paste sugar soybean oil corn oil wheat gluten degerminated white corn meal yeast degerminated yellow corn meal datem baking soda dried garlic ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), tomato paste, sugar, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), wheat gluten, degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, datem, baking soda, spices, wheat flour, enzymes, dried garlic, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921962395
Created by Steve