IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
tomato paste
spices
garlic powder
pork
beef
dextrose
sodium nitrite
bht
citric acid
may contain water
flavoring
smoke flavoring
paprika
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic).
UPC
042197002016
Created by
Steve