IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAKY CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese pork beef dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika garlic powder sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid tomato paste palm oil whey reduced iron soybean oil fractionated palm oil yeast calcium sulfate l-cysteine hydrochloride tricalcium phosphate sugar dried onions sodium stearoyl lactylate dried garlic maltodextrin potassium chloride soy flour egg white

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), tomato paste, palm oil (palm oil, citric acid), 2% or less of whey, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, yeast, modified food starch, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, sugar, spices, dried onions, sodium stearoyl lactylate, dried garlic, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, citric acid, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695819564
Created by Steve