IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water soybean oil yeast dextrose sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate salt natural and artificial flavors modified food starch maltodextrin acacia gum and propylene glycol alginate l-cysteine and soy lecithin tomato paste spices dehydrated onion cultured pasteurized part skim milk enzymes pork beef sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid may contain water flavoring smoke flavoring paprika oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate garlic powder dehydrated garlic cultured pasteurized milk annatto color

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate], salt, natural and artificial flavors [contains wheat], modified food starch, maltodextrin, acacia gum and propylene glycol alginate, l-cysteine and soy lecithin), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, dehydrated onion, soybean oil), mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic), mild cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color).

UPC

042197000241
Created by Steve