IS IT VEGAN?
Are PEPPERONI PIZZAS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
yeast
wheat gluten
ascorbic acid
salt
cysteine
soy oil
glucono delta lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
natural and artificial flavor
no more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate used as processing aids
high fructose corn syrup
white distilled vinegar
cornmeal
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
calcium chloride
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
natamycin
tomato paste
sugar
spices
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
modified food starch
citric acid
pork
beef
dextrose
lactic acid star
Full Ingredient List
crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzymes, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough premix [dough conditioner (wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzymes, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil), glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, cellulose gum, sodium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavor, with no more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate used as processing aids], high fructose corn syrup, white distilled vinegar, cornmeal, yeast, cheese low moisture part skim milk mozzarella and muenster (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, calcium chloride, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), sauce tomato puree (water, tomato paste), pizza spice (salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion), high fructose, corn syrup, modified food starch, citric acid, pepperoni: pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of: spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid.
UPC
870375001816
Created by
Steve