IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI PREMIUM PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & ZESTY SIGNATURE SAUCE IN A CRISPY SEASONED CRUST STROMBOLI SANDWICHES, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pork beef salt dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika garlic powder sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid reduced fat mozzarella cheese asteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures vitamin a palmitate enzymes,

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes,

UPC

071921567453
Created by Steve