IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE ORIGINAL PIZZA, PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
pepperoni made
mechanically separated chicken beef
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
citric acid to help protect flavor
imitation mozzarella cheese
water
palm oil casein
milk
modified food starch
sodium citrate
skim milk
lactic acid
sodium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil.) pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), corn oil, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), salt, sugar, yeast, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921171186
Created by
Steve