IS IT VEGAN?
Is PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE PIZZA SANDWICHES, PREMIUM PEPPERONI & SAUSAGE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
salt
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
pork
beef
dextrose
spices
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
garlic powder
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
tomato paste
paprika
yeast extract
natural flavorings
potassium chloride
sodium tripolyphosphate
soybean oil
sugar
bleached wheat flour
yeast
dried garlic
tomato powder
spices
dried onion
maltodextrin
natural flavor
fractionated palm oil
dough conditioner blend
alcium sulfate
salt
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), tomato paste, cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, less than 2% of dextrose, paprika, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavorings, potassium chloride, sodium tripolyphosphate), soybean oil, 2% or less of sugar, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, dried garlic, spice, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, methylcellulose, dried onions, flavor (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, datem, medium chain triglycerides), natural butter flavor, whey, potassium chloride, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695071108
Created by
Steve