IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI[tilde] SAUSAGE+ HALF & HALF PIZZA, PEPPERONI[tilde] SAUSAGE+ vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour nacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch spies beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric add cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil tomato paste palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sorbic acid beta carotene pepperoni made chicken and sees pork beef salt spices dextrose pork stock starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke fla

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, nacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spies, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric add, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and sees (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid, starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921649999
Created by Steve