IS IT VEGAN?

Is PEPPERONI TRADITIONAL CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese milk cheese cultures salt enzymes modified food starch nonfat milk natural flavors annatto part-skim milk cheese culture tomato paste pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid soybean oil corn oil sugar palm oil natural butter flavor beta carotene degerminated white corn meal bleached wheat flour yeast parmesan asiago romano cheeses made from cow's milk

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, contains less than 2% of shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), degerminated white corn meal, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), yeast, spice blend (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified corn starch, konjac gum, malic acid), salt, mono and diglycerides, wheat gluten, datem, enzyme modified soy lecithin, methylcellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural flavor, ascorbic acid.

UPC

071921008291
Created by Steve