IS IT VEGAN?
Is PERFECT PARTY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat starch
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel
partially hydrogenated palm kernel and coconut
hydrogenated palm
may contain one or more of
corn syrup
canola
cottonseed
soybean
skim milk
lactose
titanium dioxide
corn syrup
distilled monoglycerides
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
soy lecithin
vanillin
corn meal
whole oat extract
dicalcium phosphate
tripotassium phosphate
iron
zinc
vitamin c
niacinamide
pyridoxine hydrochloride
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b12
vitamin d
bht
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat starch, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (palm kernel, partially hydrogenated palm kernel and coconut, hydrogenated palm, may contain one or more of the following, corn, canola, cottonseed, soybean), skim milk, lactose, titanium dioxide (artificial color), corn syrup, distilled monoglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor), corn meal, whole oat extract, dicalcium phosphate, tripotassium phosphate, iron, zinc, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), niacinamide, thiamin mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin d, bht (a preservative).
UPC
071725726315
Created by
Steve