IS IT VEGAN?
Is PHILADELPHIA, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, SPICY JALAPENO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream
whey protein concentrate
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
garlic juice
onions
carob bean gum
guar gum
sugar
yeast extract
sorbic acid
xanthan gum
green bell peppers
spices
garlic
tomato
natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
cheese culture
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, jalapeno peppers*, garlic juice, onions*, carob bean gum, guar gum, sugar, yeast extract, sorbic acid (as a preservative), xanthan gum, green bell peppers*, spices (contains celery), garlic*, tomato*, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, cheese culture.
UPC
02173205
Created by
Steve