IS IT VEGAN?

Are PHILLY STEAK & CHEESE SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water salt yeast extract maltodextrin flavors beef stock sunflower oil sodium phosphate beef fat potassium chloride caramel color pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese palm oil soybean oil sugar mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color seasoning maltodextrin amylase ascorbic acid thiamine mononitrate buttermilk powder whey nondairy creamer oconut oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinat

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, angus cooked beef steak ground and formed caramel color added (contains up to 14% solution of water, salt, seasoning [yeast extract, maltodextrin, flavors, beef stock, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, beef fat], sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, caramel color), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), seasoning (maltodextrin, bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], buttermilk powder, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono & diglycerides, potassium phosphate, soy lecithin], skim milk, cheddar cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, parmesan cheese [milk, culture, salt, enzymes], sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, silicon dioxide, soybean oil, whey protein concentrate, dried onions, disodium phosphate, garlic powder, methyl cellulose, natural flavor, onion powder, annatto color, blue cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], citric acid [preservative], xanthan gum, lactic acid, anhydrous milkfat, spice, calcium lactate), palm oil, onions, 2% or less of whey, green bell peppers, red bell peppers, modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, enriched flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), soybean oil, salt, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrocloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), sodium steroyl lactylate, sugar, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695056341
Created by Steve