IS IT VEGAN?
Is PICANTE SALSA vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
onions
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
carrots
red pepper
water
garlic
salt
citric acid
sugar
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, onions, jalapeno peppers, (contains: vinegar, onions, carrots), red pepper, water, garlic, salt, citric acid, sugar.
UPC
093072000016
Created by
Steve