IS IT VEGAN?

Is PICANTE SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water crushed tomato concentrate jalapeno peppers onions distilled vinegar salt dehydrated onions dehydrated garlic natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomato puree (water, crushed tomato concentrate), jalapeno peppers, onions, water, distilled vinegar, salt, dehydrated onions, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor.

UPC

041820809053
Created by Steve