IS IT VEGAN?
Is PICKLE CHIPS, CHIPOTLE AGAVE, CHIPOTLE AGAVE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fresh cucumbers
water
sugar
vinegar
agave syrup
salt
ground chipotle peppers
calcium chloride
polysorbate 80
turmeric extract
Full Ingredient List
fresh cucumbers, water, sugar, vinegar, agave syrup, contains less than 2% of salt, ground chipotle peppers, calcium chloride, polysorbate 80, turmeric extract (color).
UPC
041820813081
Created by
Steve