IS IT VEGAN?

Is PICKLE LOAF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken pork water nonfat dry milk modified food starch cucumbers sugar salt vinegar alum natural and artificial flavors turmeric benzoate of soda sweet red peppers corn syrup beef autolyzed yeast extract dextrose flavorings potassium lactate sodium diacetate sodium lactate sodium nitrite sodium phosphates vitamin c

Full Ingredient List

mechanically separated chicken, pork, water, nonfat dry milk, modified food starch, diced sweet pickles (contains cucumbers, sugar, water, salt, vinegar, alum, natural and artificial flavors, turmeric, benzoate of soda added), sweet red peppers, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less of beef, autolyzed yeast extract, dextrose, flavorings, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, sodium lactate, sodium nitrite, sodium phosphates, vitamin c (ascorbic acid).

UPC

027815001183
Created by Steve