IS IT VEGAN?
Are PICKLED SLICED CARROTS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carrots
water
vinegar
jalapeno peppers
salt
onion
sugar or high fructose corn syrup
corn oil
garlic
spices
Full Ingredient List
carrots, water, vinegar, jalapeno peppers, salt, onion, sugar or high fructose corn syrup, corn oil, garlic, and spices.
UPC
041331028950
Created by
Steve