IS IT VEGAN?
Is PICO DE GALLO vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato
tomato juice
calcium chloride
citric acid
onion
lemon juice
lime juice
cilantro
salt
garlic
jalapeno chile
serrano chile
corn starch
water
Full Ingredient List
tomato (tomato, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), onion, lemon juice, lime juice, cilantro, salt, garlic, jalapeno chile, serrano chile, corn starch, water, citric acid.
UPC
5051379106904
Created by
Steve