IS IT VEGAN?

Is PIEROGI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cabbage bleached wheat flour malted barley flour potassium bromate onion liquid soybean oil water salt hydrogenated soybean oil cottonseed oil vegetable monoglycerides soy lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid artificial flavor beta carotene vitamin a palmitate pepper corn oil egg shade color

Full Ingredient List

filling: cabbage, flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), onion, margarine (liquid soybean oil, water, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid (preservatives), artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added), salt, pepper. dough: flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), water, corn oil, salt, egg shade color (natural plant and vegetable extract).

UPC

038021001300
Created by Steve