IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIERRE, DRIVE THRU, CLASSIC CHICKEN SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rib meat
chicken breast
wheat flour
water
oat bran
enriched
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
modified corn starch
salt
sodium phosphates
yeast
sugar
flavorings
wheat gluten
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
guar gum
enriched bleached wheat flour wheat flour
reduced iron
enzymes
soybean oil
yellow corn meal
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
fd&c yellow #5
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
milkfat
sodium citrate
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
reserv
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked breaded fillet shaped chicken breast patty (with rib meat): chicken breast with rib meat, wheat flour, water, oat bran, enriched bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified corn starch, salt, sodium phosphates, yeast, sugar, flavorings, wheat gluten, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), partially hydrogenated soybean oil, guar gum. corndusted bun: enriched bleached wheat flour wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yellow corn meal, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, fd&c yellow #5. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), starch (slice separation).
UPC
071421205121
Created by
Steve