IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIERRE, DRIVE THRU, DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamine mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
cyanocobalamin
hydrolyzed corn protein
dextrose
salt
onion powder
spices
sodium phosphate
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
folic acid
enzymes
sugar
soybean oil
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
milkfat
sodium citrate
sorbic acid as preservative
oleoresin paprika
annatto
,
Full Ingredient List
flame broiled beef patties: beef, water, textured vegetable protein product [soy protein concentrate, caramel color, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate (b1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), riboflavin (b2), cyanocobalamin (b12)], seasoning (hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, salt, onion powder, spices), sodium phosphate. bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. pasteurized process american cheese: cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), milkfat, water, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid as preservative, oleoresin paprika (color), annatto (color), with starch added for slice separation.
UPC
071421204131
Created by
Steve