IS IT VEGAN?
Is PIGGLY WIGGLY, COUNTRY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
raisins
sugar
partially hydrogenated kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanillin
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
yellow 5
blue 1
gum arabic
corn syrup
carnauba wax
beeswax
shellac
cashews
almonds
cottonseed oil
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, raisins (palm oil), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder (milk), nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)] sugar, coloring [ blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, yellow 5, blue 1], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze [ carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac]), cashews, almonds, cottonseed oil.
UPC
034952585124
Created by
Steve