IS IT VEGAN?

Is PIGGLY WIGGLY, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar sunflower oil peanut cottonseed oil salt whole milk cocoa butter chocolate liquor soy lecithin and vanilla almonds and cashews

Full Ingredient List

sweetened dried cranberries (sugar, sunflower oil), peanuts (peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), milk chocolate chips (sugar, whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier] and vanilla [an artificial flavor]), almonds and cashews (cottonseed oil and salt).

UPC

034952585131
Created by Steve