IS IT VEGAN?
Is PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
calcium chloride
pineapple
onions
salt
natural citric acid
chipotle pepper
tomato puree
vinegar
corn syrup
dried onion
spices
natural flavors
lime juice
olive oil
red wine vinegar
green onion
sugar
cilantro
pepper
cultured dextrose
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes (tomatoes, calcium chloride [to maintain firmness]), pineapple, onions, tomato sauce (tomatoes, salt, natural citric acid), chipotle pepper (smoked jalapeno in adobo sauce), chili sauce (tomato puree, vinegar, salt, corn syrup, dried onion, spices, natural flavors), lime juice, olive oil, red wine vinegar, green onion, sugar, cilantro, pepper, cultured dextrose, salt, spices.
UPC
879147004123
Created by
Steve