IS IT VEGAN?

Is PINEAPPLE FRUIT DRINK vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar fructose pineapple filtered water citric acid fd&c yellow #5 and #6 fd&c red #40 and less than 0. of sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

sugar and/or fructose, pineapple, filtered water, citric acid, fd&c yellow #5 and #6, fd&c red #40 and less than 0.1% of sodium benzoate (as preservative).

UPC

009319010045
Created by Steve