IS IT VEGAN?
Is PINEAPPLE HABANERO CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY PINEAPPLE HABANERO SAUCE, PINEAPPLE HABANERO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
modified corn starch
lactic acid
gelatin
mono
diglycerides
citric acid
potassium sorbate
disodium phosphate
locust bean gum
natural flavor
cane sugar
pineapple
pineapple juice
ascorbic acid
cider vinegar
water
modified food starch
red onions
roasted yellow bell peppers
green onions
roasted red bell peppers
lemon juice concentrate
mango
dehydrated crushed habanero peppers
sodium benzoate
milk
cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
guar gum
dehydrated garlic
citrus fiber
dehydrated onion
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
sour cream (cultured cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor), pineapple habanero sauce (cane sugar, crushed pineapple [pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid, ascorbic acid), cider vinegar, water, modified food starch, red onions, roasted yellow bell peppers, green onions, roasted red bell peppers, lemon juice concentrate, mango, dehydrated crushed habanero peppers, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate [preservatives], natural flavor), cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), salt, dehydrated garlic, citrus fiber, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative).
UPC
044276067763
Created by
Steve